PROGRAMME

WHO WILL BE SPEAKING AT ISYEC’18?

Over 30 of the most influential speakers – youth policy makers, educational representatives, corporate professionals, youth workers, social entrepreneurs and experts are coming together in order to learn about/share good practices and get inspired for developing cross-sectoral employment strategies for the future of youth. The participants of this event will have the chance to get inspired during the whole three days, selecting exactly the sessions which interests them. 

 

HOW DO I CHOOSE WHICH SESSION TO ATTEND?

Once finalised, you can choose from the full session agenda with timing and descriptions allowing you to see what sessions interest you.

Day 1
27 Feb 2018
08:30 - 09:00

REGISTRATION

Openıng Ceremony

İhsan Sabuncuoğlu
Bernard Abrignani
Mesut Kamiloğlu

Launching of Strategic Partnership on Youth Employability

İhsan Sabuncuoğlu
Bernard Abrignani
Mesut Kamiloğlu
Raluca Diroescu

Key Note Speech

Alejandro Crawford
10:50-11:00

ISYEC’18 Family Portrait

11:00 - 11:30

Coffee Break

Panel I: “Facing Challenges”

Ayşenur Yanardağ
İbrahim Demirel
Amal Amin İbrahim
Vasco Castro
Semih Yalman
13:00 - 14:30

Lunch

Paper and Good Practices I

Michela Davi
Tommaso Pescetto Cosentino
Ekin İlke Keleşoğlu
Ayça Bağcı
Christophe Dieme
Zahra Feghi
Mohamed Kamoun
Tuğba Çanşalı
16:00 - 16:30

coffee break

Paper and Good Practices II

Paola Bortini
Aissata Anne
Mariia Levchenko
Mark E. Taylor
Tonio Axisa
18:30

Departure to Tradıtıonal Turkısh Dınner

Day 2
28 Feb 2018
08:30 - 09:00

regıstratıon

Panel II: “Transition to Innovation”

Eren Çamlıkaya
Rebecca Weicht
Başak Saral
Rana Dajani
Raluca Diroescu
11:00 - 11:30

coffee break

Paper and Good Practices III

Selen Gülgün
Neslihan Fatma Er
Mucella Ezgin
Juan Ratto-Nielsen
Genar Ersoy
Ondrej Barta
13:00 - 14:30

Lunch

Panel III

Aytaç Uzunlas
Sawsan Samara
Alexander Sasha Kagansky
Cengiz Yılmaz
Ali Ercan Özgür
16:00 - 16:30

Coffee Break

18:30

Buffet

Day 3
01 Mar 2018
08:30 - 09:00

Regıstratıon

Panel IV: What about Tomorrow?

Angelica Projetti
Andrea Bennardo
Farah Cherif D’Ouezzan
Yusuf BARAN
Bernard Abrignani
11:00 - 11:30

Coffee Break

Paper and Good Practices IV

Jasmina Banjaluckic
Yuliia Kravchenko
Sanja Sisovic
Ceyhun Uzun
Ayşe Başkapan
Elif Bengü
13:00 - 14:30

Lunch

16:00 - 16:30

Coffee Break

Summary Session

Bernard Abrignani
Tuğba Çanşalı
18:30

Farewell Gala Dinner